② Officers, councilors, committee members

Reiwa 4th year

board member

President Miki Ogura (Oita Prefecture)
Vice-president Syoichi Miyawaki (Kagoshima University)
General affairs director Hideki Ioi (Fukuoka Prefecture)
Financial responsibility director Takayuki Takeshita (Kagoshima Prefecture)
Academic Director Yukio Tamaki (Fukuoka Dental College)
Director in charge of public relations (domestic) Noriaki Yoshida (Nagasaki University)
Director in charge of public relations (overseas) Hajime Toyama (Miyazaki Prefecture)
Planning coordination, tournament management director (in charge of rules, regulations, etc.) Ichiro Takahashi (Kyushu University)
Editor in charge of editing Tatsuo Kawamoto (Kyushu Dental University)
Supervisor Hitoshi Kawagoe (Miyazaki Prefecture)
Supervisor Hiroyuki Ishikawa (Fukuoka Dental College)

commentator

Department of Educational Research

Kyushu Dental University Kayoko Kuroishi and Kaori Gunjikake
Kyushu University Naoto Haruyama and Toru Kitahara
Fukuoka Dental College Akiko Abe and Madoka Yasunaga
Nagasaki University Yoshiyuki Koga and Hitoshi Hotokezaka
Kagoshima University Aya Maeda and Yasuhiko Oga

clinical department

Fukuoka Prefecture Hitomi Tamura, Kazuki Nakajima, Hisanobu Miyazono
Saga Prefecture Izumi Moji
Nagasaki Prefecture Etsuko Watanabe
Kumamoto Prefecture Yuki Uemura
Oita Prefecture Dai Utsumi
Miyazaki Prefecture Shuichi Yano
Kagoshima prefecture Shoichiro Iino
Okinawa Prefecture Osamu Kamiunten

Editorial board

Chairman (Editorial Director) Tatsuo Kawamoto (Kyushu Dental University)
committee Toru Kitahara (Kyushu University)
committee Junya Tominaga (Nagasaki University)
committee Minami Furukawa (Kagoshima University)
committee Akiko Abe (Fukuoka Dental College)
committee Kaori Gunjikake (Kyushu Dental University)
committee Momotoshi Shiga (Kyushu Dental University)

Academic Committee

Chairman (Academic Director) Yukio Tamaki (Fukuoka Dental College)
committee Naoto Haruyama (Kyushu University)
committee Yoshiyuki Koga (Nagasaki University)
committee Sachiko Nakagawa (Kagoshima University)
committee Kayoko Kuroishi (Kyushu Dental University)

IT committee

Chairman Ryuichi Tanaka (Nagasaki Prefecture)
Vice Chairman Ryo Morita (Oita Prefecture)
committee Hiroki Nakajima (Fukuoka Dental University)
committee Keita Funada (Kyushu University)
committee Junya Tominaga (Nagasaki University)
committee Atsuko Watanabe (Kagoshima University)
committee Masahiro Mizuhara (Kyushu Dental University)
Committee member (general affairs director) Hideki Ioi (Fukuoka Prefecture)
Commissioner (Chairman) Miki Ogura (Oita Prefecture)